Polityka prywatności

 

Dane kontaktowe:
CEDC International sp. z o.o.

ul. Kowanowska 48, 64-600 Oborniki
tel. +48 61 2974300, fax +48 61 2974301,
NIP: 526-020-93-95, REGON: 002160096, NR KRS 0000051098
Miejsce przechowywania dokumentacji: Sąd Rejonowy Poznań - Nowe Miasto i Wilda w Poznaniu,
VIII Wydział Gospodarczy Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego.

Inspektor Ochrony Danych CEDC
Jacek Kalida – Dyrektor Działu IT, Bezpieczeństwa i Zgodności

E-mail: iod@cedc.com
Tel. (22) 45 66 141

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bezpieczeństwo Twoich danych jest naszym nadrzędnym interesem dlatego też gwarantujemy Tobie, iż dane osobowe przetwarzane są w sposób bezpieczny, rzetelny, zgodny z prawem oraz przejrzysty dla Ciebie.

Oto główne zasady, którymi się kierujemy, przy przetwarzaniu danych osobowych:

 

 

Przetwarzane przez nas Twoje dane osobowe możemy udostępnić podmiotom przetwarzającym, które świadczą usługi na nasze zlecenie na podstawie umowy powierzenia przetwarzania danych osobowych jak również Spółkom powiązanym kapitałowo z CEDC.

Dostęp do danych osobowych posiadają również podmioty, które wspierają naszą Spółkę w codziennej działalności, takie jak: kancelarie adwokackie, firmy kurierskie, podmioty świadczące obsługę informatyczną oraz inne podmioty, z którymi CEDC posiada stosowne umowy.

W przypadkach wymaganych przepisami prawa Państwa dane jesteśmy zobowiązani przekazać do upoważnionych instytucji państwowych.

 

 

• Gromadzenie danych


• Pliki typu „cookie”

• W serwisie cedc.com stosowane są następujące pliki cookies:


• Odnośniki do innych stron

• Formularz zgłoszeniowy

Stanowi dedykowaną formę do kontaktu z CEDC w zakresie różnego rodzaju uwag natury konsumenckiej. Wypełniając formularz podajecie Państwo nam swoje dane osobowe, które są dalej przetwarzane przez osoby posiadające niezbędne uprawnienia oraz kompetencje aby takie zgłoszenie należycie obsłużyć. Dane, zbierane w formularzu, przekazywane są w bezpieczny sposób.

PRIVACY POLICY – english version

I. Introduction

The present Privacy Policy contains general information concerning processing by the CEDC International Sp. z o.o. (hereinafter referred to as CEDC) of personal data of current and potential Customers, Suppliers, and Persons intending to start or conducting cooperation with the CEDC, including persons visiting the CEDC website.

As a manifestation of our respect for your privacy, we hereby provide the Privacy Policy so as to inform you about the extent to which your personal data is processed, the purposes for which it is collected, the persons and entities to whom it may be disclosed, the ways in which it is protected, and your rights arising in connection with those processes.

The present Policy is general in nature; however, in our opinion, it is sufficient to comply with the information duty fulfilled by the CEDC pursuant to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, which will become effective on 25 May 2018.

We would like to inform you that the CEDC is the data controller of your personal data and if you need to contact us, you are kindly requested to use the following contact details:

Contact details:
CEDC International sp. z o.o.


ul. Kowanowska 48, 64-600 Oborniki, Poland
tel. +48 61 2974300, fax +48 61 2974301,
Taxpayer identification no.: 526-020-93-95, Statistical (REGON) no.: 002160096, National Court Register (KRS) no.: 0000051098
Place where documentation is stored: District Court for Poznań - Nowe Miasto and Wilda in Poznań, VIII Commercial Division of the National Court Register.

CEDC Data Protection Officer:
Jacek Kalida - Director of IT, Security and Compliance

E-mail: iod@cedc.com
Tel. (22) 45 66 141

 

II. Legal base

The present document refers to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC - hereinafter referred to as "GDPR" (effective as of 25 May 2018).

 

III. The purposes for which we process your personal data

  1. If you are our Customer, we process your personal data for the purpose of performance by the CEDC of sales, legally required settlements, including issue of documents confirming handover of goods and sales, accounting, tax matters, pursuit of any claims, as well as ongoing contacts with you as our Customer. Processing is conducted on the basis of an existing civil-law agreement concluded between you and the CEDC.
  2. If you are our Supplier, we need your personal data for the purpose of performance of your deliveries of goods and/or provision of services, settlements, accounting, tax matters, pursuit of any claims, as well as associated ongoing contacts. Processing is conducted on the basis of an existing civil-law agreement concluded between you and the CEDC.
  3. If you are our business Partner, we process your personal data for the purpose of performance of tasks associated directly with the business relationship (legal interest) between the CEDC and the entity that you represent.
  4. If you are a candidate for a job, we kindly request that you use our recruitment website at the following address: www.cedc.com/kariera. The personal data that you submit will be processed based on your consent.

We would also like to inform you that your data will not be used for marketing purposes without your consent.

IV. Types of personal data that we may process

In the course of obtaining and processing your personal data, we follow the principle of adequacy, which means that the scope of the data we gather is appropriate for purposes that have been defined.

  1. Customer - customer's name, address (street, house no., premise no., postal code, locality), first name and last name of the contact person, email address, telephone number, first name and last name of the representative, statistical (REGON) number, and taxpayer's identification number. We also gather data that you submit in such documents as "alcohol sales permit," "certificate of entry in the business register," and "certificate of assignment of the taxpayer's identification number and the statistical (REGON) number."
  2. Supplier - supplier's name, address (street, house no. premise no., postal code, locality), first and last name, telephone number, taxpayer's identification number, bank account number, and email address.
  3. Business Partner - business partner's name, first and last name of the representative, contact details for ongoing cooperation in the performance of a contract or a joint project, taxpayer's identification umber, statistical (REGON) number, and email address.
  4. Candidate for a job - first name, last name, email address, telephone number, and all other data that you decide to submit to us in your resume, based on your consent.

The CEDC does not process personal data of persons who are less than 18 years old.

V. How we collect personal data

We obtain personal data from different sources, depending on the categories of persons concerned. Personal data of our Customers is collected by our sales representatives or is submitted by Customers directly for the purpose of initiation of commercial cooperation or conclusion of sales contracts. The data of our Suppliers and Business Partners is collected in the course of talks concerning cooperation, public tender procedures, and further commercial cooperation.

VI. How long we process your personal data

Your personal data is processed as long as the purpose for its processing exists and for a period required by other applicable laws.

VII. Your rights concerning personal data processing

As the controller of your personal data, CEDC makes sure that your rights under applicable laws are properly enforced. This applies in particular to:

  1. The right to be informed - you have the right to confirmation of whether and how your personal data is processed by the CEDC.
  2. The right to correct - in situations where it turns out that your data is incomplete or incorrect, you have the right to correct it.
  3. The right "to be forgotten" - you have the right to demand that we delete your personal data processed by us.
  4. The right to limited processing - in response to your express request, we are obligated to block access to your personal data by authorized persons.
  5. The right to object to processing of your personal data - in situations provided for in applicable laws, if we receive your objection to processing of your personal data, your data will not be processed unless other conditions apply based on which processing of your data will be allowed to be continued.
  6. The right to transfer your personal data - you have the right to expect that, upon your request, your personal data will be transferred in a legible format and safely to another administrator.
  7. The right to file a complaint - if you conclude that our actions related to processing of your personal data violate applicable laws, you may file a complaint to a supervisory body, namely the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection (until 25 May 2018 - the GIODO).

If you believe that you need to contact us in order to discuss the processing of your personal data, including your associated rights, please send your correspondence to the Personal Data Inspector (until 25 May 2016 - to the Information Security Administrator) - the contact details are provided in the Introduction to this Policy.

VIII. Principles of processing of your personal data

Because the security of your data is our key objective, we guarantee that your personal data is processed in a secure, reliable, legal, and transparent manner.

The key principles that we follow when processing personal data are:

  • The scope of the data we collect is minimal but sufficient for achievement of the objectives for which it is collected.
  • All personal data is processed for specific purposes and based on legal grounds.
  • If the situation requires it, we are ready to correct your personal data without undue delay.
  • We always answer your questions about the types of your personal data that we process.
  • We use all necessary technical and organizational means in order to enable you to exercise your rights within specific time limits.
  • Your data is not processed by us for an unlimited period of time: the length of the period of data processing depends on the currency of the objective or the existence of other reasons pursuant to applicable laws.
  • Your data is processed in secure systems accessed only by authorized and trained persons.
  • We protect your data against access of unauthorized persons, loss, change, and forms of processing that do not comply with law and our internal regulations.
  • If we provide your personal data to other entities, we do so based on an appropriate contract that guarantees processing of your data in an equally safe manner.
  • Your personal data is not processed automatically or profiled.

 

IX. Provision of data to other entities

Your personal data that we process may be provided to processors that we commission to provide services to us under a personal data processing outsourcing contract, as well as to companies with capital ties to the CEDC.

Access to personal data is also granted to entities that support our company in its daily activities, such as legal firms, courier companies, and entities providing IT services.

Whenever required by applicable laws, we provide your data to competent government authorities.

X. Transfer of your data outside of the EU

Due to the fact that the CEDC conducts operation on an international scale, in exceptional situations your personal data may be transferred outside of the European Union to entities working with the CEDC within a group of companies. We guarantee that in such cases data transfer is performed based on binding corporate rules approved by the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection which define the conditions of the protection of your personal data.

XI. Security of the www.cedc.com website

CEDC International Sp. z o.o. takes care of the trust and privacy of users of the cedc.com website and informs that the data contained in the log file is used only for the purpose of website administration. We do not collect data that enables identification of website users and do not transfer such data to any third parties. On the cedc.com website, we do not collect or store any personal data, such as first names, last names, email addresses, and physical addresses.

 

Data collection

In accordance with common practice, the website stores http queries sent to the server on which the cedc.com website is maintained. The following information is collected automatically:

  • the time when a query is received;
  • the time when an answer is sent;
  • the number of visits on the website;
  • the customer's station's name - identification performed by the HTTP protocol;
  • information about errors that took place in the course of the HTTP transaction;
  • the URL address of the website previously visited by the user (referrer link) - if the cedc.com website was visited through a referrer link;
  • information about the location of the device from which the cedc.com website is accessed;
  • information about the user's web browser.

By using the cedc.com website, the visitor expresses his or her consent to automatic collection of the aforementioned data. The visitors express their consent to access to the data stored on the server in the course of technical and administrative activities.

Cookie files

In order to ensure better operation of the cedc.com website, to monitor the correctness of the Internet traffic, to create statistics, and to optimize the display of the contents of the cedc.com website to the users, information contained in cookie files is collected. Cookies enable leaving information about the cedc.com website, in the form of text files, in your browser on the terminal device. Cookies do not enable identification of the user but, instead, only enable identification of the device and the browser. Use of the cedc.com website without changing the rights related to cookies constitutes an expression of consent to use of cookies and placing them on your terminal device by the CEDC International Sp. z o.o.  If you do not wish to receive cookie files, you must change the settings of your web browser so that each time you receive a notice about cookie files and can accept or reject them.

The following cookie files are used on the cedc.com website:

  • Session cookies - they are kept on the terminal device of the user of the cedc.com website until the user logs out, leaves the cedc.com website, ends the session, or closes the browser.
  • Permanent cookies - they are kept on the terminal device of the user of the cedc.com website permanently.
  • Necessary cookies - they are used for authentication services on the cedc.com website.
  • Performance cookies - they enable collecting information about the ways in which the cedc.com website is used.
  • Functional cookies - they enable remembering the settings and customizing the website.
  • Security-related cookies - they are used to detect and monitor abuses associated with authentication on the cedc.com website.
  • Advertising cookies - they enable presentation of advertising contents suitable for specific users of the cedc.com website.

Referrer links to other websites

The cedc.com website contains referrer links to other websites. We are not responsible for privacy rules that are in force on those websites. In order to protect the interest of the users, we recommend becoming familiar with the privacy policies adopted for those websites after moving to other websites. The present privacy policy applies only to the website of CEDC International Sp. z o.o.

Questions

Please send any questions concerning the operation of the website to the Public Relations Department at pr@cedc.com or by post.

Aby przejść dalej musisz mieć ukończone 18 lat*.
You need to be 18+ years old to enter the site*.

I’m not 18+ years old or I’m U.S resident and I’m not 21 years old.

Leave / Wychodzę

I’m 18+ years old or I’m U.S resident and I’m 21 years old.

Enter / Wchodzę

While CEDC believes that the information posted on this website is accurate, and while CEDC may post new information from time to time, we do not assume any obligation to upgrade or correct such information and explicitly disclaim any duty to do so.

* U.S resident in order to enter this website have to be 21+ years old. / * W przypadku osób przebywających na terytorium USA, z niniejszej części serwisu nie mogą korzystać te, które nie ukończyły 21 lat.